Cricketing performances

Cricket tournament wins and championships

  • We finished as runners-up in Ernakulam District A-Division 2-day league (2017/18) for the second successive year behind our Consortium team Masters Royal Centurion Cricket Academy with 26 points.
  • We finished as Runners-up in Inaugural Winners Cup All Kerala Under-17 Tournament at Thiruvalla -2016
  • We finished as Runners-up in Inaugural Pupils CUP All Kerala Under-17 Tournament at Thrissur - 2016
  • We finished as runners-up in winner's cup under-17 tournament 2016 conducted by winners cricket club, Thiruvalla.
  • We finished as runners-up in first pupils cup under-16 cricket tournament 2016 conducted by pioneer's kids, Thrissur
  • We emerged as champions in N S Krishnan Memorial Under-15 Junior league 2015/16 conducted by Ernakulam District Cricket Association by defeating Tripunithura Cricket Club by 5 wickets
  • We emerged as champions of N S Krishnan Memorial Junior League-2009 for under-17 conducted by Ernakulam District Cricket Association by beating Perumbavoor cricket club in the final by 95 runs.
  • We emerged as champions of Ajith Kumar& Praveen Chacko Memorial 20/20 all Kerala Tournament- 2009 at Manarkad, Palakkad conducted by Anupama Cricket Club, Palakkad.
  • We emerged as PHASE -1 champions in all India BPCL cricket tournament, 2010 held at BPCLKR ground in Ambalamughal beating Muthoot ECC by 122 runs and qualified for PHASE-2.
  • We emerged as champions in 22nd EP Pavoo Memorial all Kerala Cricket Tournament 2009/10 in Thrissur beating BPCLKR in the semifinals and Muthoot ECC in the finals.
  • We emerged as Phase-1 champions in 4th all Kerala Muthoot Pappachan Foundation T20 cricket tournament 2010 beating Muthoot ECC in the final by 6 wickets.
  • We emerged as champions of Ernakulam District B-Division League tournament 2009/10 with an all win record and got promoted to A-Division for the season 2010/11.
  • We emerged as champions of N S Krishnan Memorial Junior League-2010 for under-16 conducted by Ernakulam District Cricket Association by beating Perumbavoor youngsters cricket club in the final by 40 runs.
  • We emerged as champions in NS Krishnan Memorial Under-16 Junior league 2011 conducted by Ernakulam District Cricket Association by defeating Tripunithura Cricket Club by 47 runs and compeleted an hat-trick of triumps, winners in 2009, 2010 & 2011.
  • We emerged as PHASE -1 champions in 27th all India BPCL cricket tournament, 2014 held at BPCLKR ground in Ambalamughal beating Muthoot ECC by 52 runs and qualified for PHASE-2. Reached finals by beating Muthoot Yamaha Masters CC, Trivandrum.
  • We emerged as Champions in inaugural Under-14 Colts Trophy conducted by SG Cricket School by beating SG Cricket school in semifinals and Tripunithura Cricket Club in the final.
  • We emerged as Joint Winners of KTR Varma Memorial Tourney, 2013/14. Reached finals by beating KCA State Academy, Ernakulam.
  • We emerged as Champions in inaugural All Kerala Christ College Junior Cricket Tournament – 2015 for Under-17 boys conducted by Christ College, Irinjalakuda by beating Vypeen Cricket Academy in the final. Reached final by beating Tripunithura CC in Semifinal and Young Challengers CC, Parur in Quarterfinals.
  • We finished as runners-up in all Kerala Santhosh Menon memorial cricket tournament -2006 conducted by Pioneers cricket Club by defeating Tripunithura cricket club in semifinals.
  • We finished as runners-up in all Kerala Santhosh Menon memorial cricket tournament-2007 conducted by Pioneers cricket club by defeating BPCLKR, Ambalamughal in semifinals.
  • We finished as runners up of Ernakulam District B-Division League tournament 2007/08 and got promoted to A-Divsion for the season 2008/09.
  • We finished as runners up of Ernakulam District A-Division two day league 2012/13 behind KCA College Academy
  • We finished as runners up to Ernakulam District Academy in NS Krishnan Memorial Under-16 Junior league conducted by Ernakulam District Cricket Association for the year 2014
  • We finished as runners-up in Ernakulam District A-Division 2-day league (2013/14) for second successive year behind KCA college academy with 32 points with outright wins over BPCLKR CRICKET ACADEMY,V-GUARD SWANTONS CRICKET CLUB,TRIPUNITHURA CRICKET CLUB (A) and first innings leads over MUTHOOT ECC (A),ROYAL CRICKET ACADEMY,SOBERS CRICKET CLUB.
  • We finished as runners up of NS Krishnan Memorial Under-16 Junior League 2014 to EDCA District Academy by defeating Muthoot Cricket Academy,Vypeen Cricket Academy and Sobers Cricket Club.
  • We reached the semi finals of all Kerala Santhosh Menon memorial cricket tournament 2008 conducted by Pioneers cricket Club.
  • We reached the semifinals of inaugral LCC all Kerala Cricket Tournament-2001 conducted by Young Challengers Cricket Club, Paravoor by defeating Swantons Cricket Club, Ernakulam.
  • We reached the semifinals of 29th all Kerala Coromandel Cement Cricket Tournament – 2010 conducted by Muthoot ECC by defeating Master Cricket Club, Trivandrum and in semifinals lost to ultimate winners SBT, Trivandrum by 16 runs.
  • We reached the semifinals of all Kerala 20/20 tournament-2007 conducted by Kaiparambu Grama Panchayat Sports Council, Thrisssur.
  • We reached the semifinals of 3rd all Kerala VK Rajan Memorial Cricket Tournament 1999-2000 conducted by Palace Cricket Club, Kodungallur.
  • We finished as runners-up of N S Krishnan Memorial Junior League-2006 for under-17 conducted by Ernakulam District Cricket Association.
  • We reached the semifinals of the 24th all India BPCL Kochi Refinery Cricket Tournament -2011 by beating Loyola Cricket Academy, Trivandrum.
  • We reached the semifinals of 30th all Kerala Coromandel Cement Cricket Tournament – 2011 conducted by Ernakulam Cricket Club by defeating Kids Cricket Club, Trivandrum.
  • We reached the semifinals of 61st all India Pooja Cricket Tournament- 2011 conducted by Tripunithura Cricket Club by defeating KCA Senior Academy and V-Guard Swantons.
  • We reached the semifinals of 29th all Kerala Dr MS Nair Memorial cricket tournament -2012 conducted by Jolly Rovers, Perinthalmanna by defeating Sudharma Apex CC, Trichur and Muthoot ECC, Ernakulam, in semifinal we lost to SBT, Trivandrum by 30 runs.
  • We reached the semifinals of 33rd all Kerala Coromandel Cement Cricket Tournament – 2014 conducted by Ernakulam Cricket Club by defeating BPCLKR Cricket Academy
  • We reached the semifinals of 9th all Kerala Muthoot T20 Cricket Tournament – 2015 conducted by Ernakulam Cricket Club by defeating Muthoot ECC and Royal Cricket Academy
  • We reached semifinals of 32nd Dr MS Nair memorial All Kerala Cricket Tournament,2015 beating Kids Cricket Club, Trivandrum and in semifinals lost to ultimate winners, State Bank of Travancore, Trivandrum.